6, COLWELL ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

RH16 4ES

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£335,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£335,000+4.7%
Sold on 3 September 2024
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£320,000+0.0%
Sold on 27 April 2021
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£320,000+1.6%
Sold on 5 August 2019
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£315,000+53.7%
Sold on 27 November 2017
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000+5.1%
Sold on 18 April 2008
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000+11.5%
Sold on 21 June 2006
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,950+83.2%
Sold on 28 May 2003
Terraced
+£79,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,500
Sold on 9 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1