Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, HOUGHTON ROAD, GRANTHAM, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 6JD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£24,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£159,000
+17.8%
Sold on 28 July 2020
Terraced
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,950
+43.6%
Sold on 14 November 2005
Terraced
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+34.3%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+66.7%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 18 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG31 6JD
← Back to All Properties