Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27A, LONSDALE ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4LY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 18 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+91.7%
Sold on 28 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 16 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4LY
← Back to All Properties