Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, OSWESTRY ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S5 7UF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,500
Last Sold Price
30 November 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£119,500
+32.8%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+12.5%
Sold on 4 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 22 October 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S5 7UF
← Back to All Properties