Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, MAIN STREET, CARNFORTH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA6 2AE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£760,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.4%
Price Change
+£350,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£760,000
+85.4%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Other
+£350,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£410,000
Sold on 23 March 2016
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA6 2AE
← Back to All Properties