Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WOOD STREET, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1EG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£313,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£313,000
+31.5%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£238,000
+25.3%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+32.9%
Sold on 1 April 2004
Terraced
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,950
+90.7%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 6 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 1EG
← Back to All Properties