Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, WESTBOROUGH ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.2%
Price Change
+£90,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+69.2%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,995
+46.9%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500
+110.7%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9DP
← Back to All Properties