Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, PENISTONE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 8QH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2002
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+118.2%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£60,000
+118.2%
Sold on 18 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 21 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S35 8QH
← Back to All Properties