Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, BRINDLE PARK DRIVE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4SH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.8%
Price Change
+£131,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+97.8%
Sold on 5 November 2025
Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+42.6%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+9.3%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 7 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4SH
← Back to All Properties