Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, COLWELL RISE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9UA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£132,000
+26.9%
Sold on 27 October 2014
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,000
+74.8%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,500
+52.6%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+18.2%
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 30 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9UA
← Back to All Properties