Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, ELGIN GARDENS, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 1UB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.9%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+0.9%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,000
+43.4%
Sold on 8 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+26.7%
Sold on 3 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+41.2%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 29 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 1UB
← Back to All Properties