Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
387, WALMLEY ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B76 1PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+23.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£356,000
+24.9%
Sold on 19 August 2019
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+15.6%
Sold on 23 August 2007
Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£246,500
Sold on 30 January 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B76 1PB
← Back to All Properties