Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, HOBBY CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 6RP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.5%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+76.5%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+150.0%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 25 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 6RP
← Back to All Properties