PEEL HOUSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP30 0QD

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£750,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£750,000+20.0%
Sold on 24 August 2022
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£625,000+390.2%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Detached
+£497,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 28 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1