Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, PARKINSON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£10,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-48.7%
Price Change
-£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£10,000
-48.7%
Sold on 22 December 2011
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£19,500
+95.0%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£10,000
-58.3%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 13 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3LS
← Back to All Properties