Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, PORTERS HILL, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 5JD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+9.5%
Sold on 5 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£420,000
+68.0%
Sold on 30 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+29.9%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+121.3%
Sold on 28 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 27 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 5JD
← Back to All Properties