Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, MANVERS ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 8HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+208.1%
Price Change
+£192,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+208.1%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£192,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+20.9%
Sold on 13 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500
+29.7%
Sold on 31 July 1997
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 28 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 8HH
← Back to All Properties