9, FOUNDRY STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 2BB

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£42,500
Last Sold Price
6 January 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+325.0%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£42,500+325.0%
Sold on 6 January 2005
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£10,000+11.1%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£9,000
Sold on 19 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1