Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, ACACIA AVENUE, KNUTSFORD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
WA16 0AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+7.1%
Sold on 21 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+68.7%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+28.6%
Sold on 6 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£36,910 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,090
Sold on 19 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA16 0AY
← Back to All Properties