Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, BALMORAL ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B74 4UF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+7.6%
Sold on 16 January 2023
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000
+58.0%
Sold on 9 December 2020
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+66.7%
Sold on 12 September 2005
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 31 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B74 4UF
← Back to All Properties