Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 98, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6DE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£49,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+23.9%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,750
+21.1%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+30.2%
Sold on 17 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,500
+16.5%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 11 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6DE
← Back to All Properties