Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HIGHBRIDGE ROAD, AYLESBURY, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP21 7RY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+55.2%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£174,000
+8.8%
Sold on 26 November 2009
Terraced
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,950
+52.3%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+53.3%
Sold on 11 December 2001
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+31.7%
Sold on 17 July 1998
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 7 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP21 7RY
← Back to All Properties