Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, ANVIL CLOSE, WATERLOOVILLE, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO7 8RN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.3%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£218,000
+36.3%
Sold on 12 December 2018
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+15.1%
Sold on 18 February 2011
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+13.0%
Sold on 28 June 2004
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+29.5%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 6 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO7 8RN
← Back to All Properties