27, EARLE STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 2PZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£44,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-34.3%
Price Change
-£22,950 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£44,000-34.3%
Sold on 31 July 2019
Terraced
-£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,950+26.3%
Sold on 11 April 2007
Terraced
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000+73.2%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Terraced
+£22,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,600+80.5%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Terraced
+£13,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,950
Sold on 12 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1