Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WOOD VALE, ST HELENS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA9 5BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£216,000
+39.4%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+14.8%
Sold on 1 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+0.7%
Sold on 28 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+137.2%
Sold on 6 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 30 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA9 5BQ
← Back to All Properties