4, PRESTBURY AVENUE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

WA15 8HY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£470,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.8%
Price Change
+£240,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedLeasehold
£470,000+104.8%
Sold on 6 February 2023
Detached
+£240,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,500+64.0%
Sold on 28 April 2008
Detached
+£89,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950+87.9%
Sold on 4 November 2002
Detached
+£65,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 24 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1