Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, MELTON STREET, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7FP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.5%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+90.5%
Sold on 10 March 2025
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
-14.7%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+36.8%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 16 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 7FP
← Back to All Properties