Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, BODMIN ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6LJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£25,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+12.8%
Sold on 8 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,995
+19.6%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,000
Sold on 4 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6LJ
← Back to All Properties