Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BRIDGE HOUSE, BRIDGE STREET, BURFORD, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 4AA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£4,500,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.5%
Price Change
+£2,162,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£4,500,000
+92.5%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Detached
+£2,162,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£2,338,000
+59.9%
Sold on 3 November 2016
Detached
+£875,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£1,462,500
Sold on 23 March 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 4AA
← Back to All Properties