Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, MALLARD COURT, SWAN CLOSE, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1SB
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.7%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£355,000
-2.7%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£365,000
+46.0%
Sold on 20 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+3.3%
Sold on 19 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£242,000
+29.4%
Sold on 11 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
+23.4%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,500
+18.4%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+47.2%
Sold on 31 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,950
Sold on 14 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 1SB
← Back to All Properties