Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, PARK ROAD, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 5LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.9%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+50.9%
Sold on 10 August 2018
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+3.6%
Sold on 31 July 2013
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+135.0%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Detached
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 23 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 5LA
← Back to All Properties