Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, HELEN COURT, KENNET ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 5JZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,500
+5.2%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£145,000
+0.0%
Sold on 9 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+9.8%
Sold on 9 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+5.6%
Sold on 4 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+24.3%
Sold on 8 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,600
+136.7%
Sold on 2 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 23 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 5JZ
← Back to All Properties