Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, 24, PRESTON PARK AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+111.5%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+111.5%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+64.2%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500
+41.8%
Sold on 30 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 28 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6HL
← Back to All Properties