Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, HUDSON ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 5NX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.1%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+55.1%
Sold on 15 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
-1.6%
Sold on 22 July 2013
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+72.7%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+31.0%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 12 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 5NX
← Back to All Properties