VESTRY, MILL LANE, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN8 4EG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£374,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.9%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£374,000+29.9%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£288,000+62.7%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000-34.4%
Sold on 9 January 2002
Terraced
-£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£270,000
Sold on 25 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1