Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, OLD ORCHARD PLACE, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 3HY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2021
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+31.5%
Sold on 9 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,950
Sold on 22 October 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 3HY
← Back to All Properties