Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 7, BLUNDELLSANDS CLASSIC, 19, BLUNDELLSANDS ROAD WEST, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L23 6BA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£278,000
+23.6%
Sold on 23 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
-6.1%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£239,500
Sold on 14 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L23 6BA
← Back to All Properties