Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

FLAT 20, LADY HAMILTON COURT, 50, BARNSTAPLE ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS1 3QH

10 sales recorded

Property Overview

£257,500
Last Sold Price
14 November 2024
10
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/Maisonette • Leasehold
£257,500+5.1%
Sold on 14 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #10
£245,000+6.5%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£230,000+35.3%
Sold on 25 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£170,000+8.3%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£157,000-21.5%
Sold on 12 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£42,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£199,995+34.2%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,000+65.6%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,995+63.6%
Sold on 29 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000-20.3%
Sold on 21 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,995
Sold on 1 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 3QH← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.