Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CHESTNUT COTTAGE, SANDHILL LANE, CRAWLEY, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH10 4LD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£775,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£775,000
+14.0%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£680,000
+11.5%
Sold on 18 May 2012
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£610,000
+71.8%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Detached
+£255,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£355,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH10 4LD
← Back to All Properties