Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
237, DEVONSHIRE AVENUE, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 9EE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,000
+4.1%
Sold on 30 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000
+90.8%
Sold on 15 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,500
-18.2%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,500
+55.8%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 13 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 9EE
← Back to All Properties