Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, TANHOUSE AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B43 5AG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.9%
Price Change
+£57,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+64.9%
Sold on 30 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,950
+70.8%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£36,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 12 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B43 5AG
← Back to All Properties