Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, REGENCY COURT, 112 - 114, LANGLEY ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 4RG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£448,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£448,000
+10.3%
Sold on 23 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£406,000
+47.6%
Sold on 8 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+4.8%
Sold on 11 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£262,500
+5.0%
Sold on 2 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 10 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 4RG
← Back to All Properties