Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76A, STRAND STREET, SANDWICH, DOVER, KENT
CT13 9HX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+18.0%
Sold on 20 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+29.9%
Sold on 10 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+34.6%
Sold on 24 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+95.9%
Sold on 26 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 30 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT13 9HX
← Back to All Properties