30, WHIMBREL CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX26 6XP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£330,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+202.8%
Price Change
+£221,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£330,000+202.8%
Sold on 7 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£221,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000+38.9%
Sold on 14 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500+9.8%
Sold on 12 December 1996
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 22 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1