Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, LARCHWOOD CLOSE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH61 6YH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+4.5%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+15.8%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+29.2%
Sold on 12 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+153.4%
Sold on 1 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 28 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH61 6YH
← Back to All Properties