Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, HILLTOP COURT, DOWNS ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 1QE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-33.0%
Price Change
-£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
-33.0%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£104,500
+41.2%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£74,000
+24.4%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,500
+0.0%
Sold on 24 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,500
+80.3%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+10.0%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 21 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 1QE
← Back to All Properties