Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, TUDOR AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 7NU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£640,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+128.6%
Price Change
+£360,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£640,000
+128.6%
Sold on 24 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£360,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+115.4%
Sold on 1 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 25 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 7NU
← Back to All Properties