208, MEGGESON AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON

SO18 2FH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.2%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£165,000+35.2%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000+103.3%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+5.4%
Sold on 18 April 2000
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 22 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1