Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, MAGDALENE COURT, 2, ROYSTON ROAD, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6PF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£176,000
+6.7%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+16.2%
Sold on 23 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
-32.6%
Sold on 18 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£68,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,700
Sold on 24 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 6PF
← Back to All Properties