Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ALBANY GARDENS, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B91 2PT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£218,000
+29.4%
Sold on 9 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,500
+8.0%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+108.0%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 24 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B91 2PT
← Back to All Properties